ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 schedule, Time table, Fixtures

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 schedule, Time table, Fixtures

Tags: Twenty20, ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015, Ireland, Scotland, Afghanistan

Published on: Jun 10, 2015

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 for the 2016 ICC World Twenty20 is scheduled to be held from 6th July – 26th July 2015. The tournament will be hosted by both Ireland and Scotland.

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 for the 2016 ICC World Twenty20 is scheduled to be held from 6th July – 26th July 2015. The tournament will be hosted by both Ireland and Scotland. The tournament forms a part of the ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier series. 51 matches will be played among 14 nations, down from 72 matches among 16 nations previously.

The two groups are:

Group A: Ireland, Nepal, Hong Kong, Papua New Guinea, Namibia, USA, Jersey

Group B: Afghanistan, UAE, Netherlands, Scotland, Canada, Kenya, Oman

Tournament all matches Schedule:

Thu, 9 July – Scotland vs UAE, The Grange, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Netherlands vs Afghanistan, The Grange, Edinburgh (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Fri, 10 July – Ireland vs Namibia, Stormont, Belfast (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Canada vs Kenya, Myreside, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Nepal vs USA, Stormont, Belfast (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST); UAE vs Afghanistan, The Grange, Edinburgh (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Sat, 11 July – Hong Kong vs Jersey, Bready, Co. Tyrone (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Scotland vs Netherlands, The Grange, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Kenya vs Oman, Myreside, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Nepal vs Namibia, Stormont, Belfast (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Sun, 12 July – Ireland vs USA, Stormont, Belfast (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); PNG vs Jersey, Bready, Co. Tyrone (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); UAE vs Netherlands, The Grange, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Canada vs Oman, New Williamfield, Stirling (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Scotland vs Afghanistan, The Grange, Edinburgh (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Mon, 13 July – Namibia vs USA, Stormont, Belfast (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Hong Kong vs PNG, Bready, Co. Tyrone (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Ireland vs Nepal, Stormont, Belfast (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST); Afghanistan vs Kenya, New Williamfield, Stirling (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Tue, 14 July – Netherlands vs Oman, Myreside, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); UAE vs Canada, New Williamfield, Stirling (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Scotland vs Kenya, The Grange, Edinburgh (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Wed, 15 July – Ireland vs PNG, Stormont, Belfast (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); USA vs Jersey, Bready, Co. Tyrone (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Afghanistan vs Oman, Goldenacre, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Nepal vs Hong Kong, Stormont, Belfast (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST); UAE vs Kenya, Goldenacre, Edinburgh (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Thu, 16 July – Scotland vs Canada, Goldenacre, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST)

Fri, 17 July – Nepal vs PNG, Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Namibia vs Jersey, Clontarf (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Netherlands vs Canada, Goldenacre, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); UAE vs Oman, New Williamfield, Stirling (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Ireland vs Hong Kong, Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Sat, 18 July – Nepal vs Jersey, Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Scotland vs Oman, Goldenacre, Edinburgh (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Afghanistan vs Canada, New Williamfield, Stirling (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); PNG vs Namibia, Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST); Hong Kong vs USA, Clontarf, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST); Netherlands vs Kenya, Myreside, Edinburgh (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Sun, 19 July – Ireland vs Jersey, Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); PNG vs USA, Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST); Hong Kong vs Namibia, Clontarf, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Tue, 21 July – Qualifying Play-Off 1 (A2 vs B3), Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Qualifying Play-Off 2 (A3 vs B2), Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Thu, 23 July - Qualifying Play-Off 3 (A4 vs loser Qualifying Play-Off 1, Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Qualifying Play-Off 4 (B4 vs loser Qualifying Play-Off 2, Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Sat, 25 July – Semi-final (B1 vs Winner Qualifying Play-off 1), Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); fifth/sixth position play-off (winner play-off 3 vs winner play-off 4), Clontarf, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Semi-final (A1 vs Winner Qualifying Play-off 2), Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Sun, 26 July – Third place play-off, Malahide, Dublin (10:00 local, 9:00 GMT, 2:30 PM IST); Final, Malahide, Dublin (14:15 local, 13:15 GMT, 7:45 PM IST)

Related News