Top bowlers, Wicket Takers list in Test cricket in ...

Top bowlers, Wicket Takers list in Test cricket in 2011

Tags: Test Bowlers, Test Cricket

Published on: Sep 28, 2011

The Top 20 bowlers, Wicket Takers list in Test cricket in 2011

The Top 20 bowlers, Wicket Takers list in Test cricket in 2011

MtsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAvgSRRPO5WI10WM
I Sharma (Ind)8342.2691150366-5531.9457.063.3521
JM Anderson (Eng)7296.277870355-6524.8550.802.9310
SCJ Broad (Eng)7270.263736336-4622.3049.152.7210
P Kumar (Ind)6268.368697275-10625.8159.662.5910
GP Swann (Eng)8289.246924276-10634.2264.293.1910
SaeedAjmal (Pak)3192.454442236-4219.2150.262.2921
CT Tremlett (Eng)5207.452625236-4827.1754.173.0010
HMRKBHerath (SL)5221.532667227-15730.3160.503.0020
D Bishoo (WI)5239.439744214-6535.4268.483.1000
TTBresnan (Eng)4139.331401215-4819.0939.862.8710
R Rampaul (WI)5183.440479214-4822.8052.482.6000
AbdurRehman (Pak)4222.468486204-6524.3066.802.1800
Harbhajan Singh (Ind)6259.443761207-12038.0577.902.9310
FH Edwards (WI)3114.212380195-7620.0036.113.3220
DJG Sammy (WI)519655447175-2926.2969.182.2810
RAS Lakmal (SL)6179.220689153-5545.9371.733.8400
UWMBCAWelegedara (SL)515128573154-12238.2060.403.7900
S Sreesanth (Ind)416415686135-11452.7675.694.1810
UmarGul (Pak)3106.215321134-6124.6949.083.0100
Mohammad Hafeez (Pak)58716196124-3116.3343.502.2500

Related News